YUKON TERRITORY PROGRAM.

YUKON TERRITORY PROGRAM.
YUKON TERRITORY PROGRAM.
Yukon & # 8211; this is a huge territory, located on the borders of the Arctic, traditionally is called the Country of the Midnight Sun. Its long history is made up of motley events: legends about the first inhabitants of these places, the days of the Gold Rush.
Now the Yukon is a modern territory with a developed mining industry and tourism. Yukon combines the best that nature and civilization can offer: the vast expanses and advantages of living in big cities. Due to its proximity to nature and beautiful ecology, the Yukon has excellent conditions for summer golf classes, cycling, hiking, river rafting, fishing or softball. In winter, popular entertainment such as curling, skiing on plain and downhill skiing and snowboarding, hockey and riding dog sleds.
The Yukon has the lowest level of personal income taxation, and it is a great place to raise children.
The immigration program of the Yukon Territory.
The immigration program of the Yukon Province (Yukon Nominee Program) includes the following areas:
Skilled Worker Program.
Critical Impact Worker Program.
Business Nominee Program.
This program for qualified professionals specializing in NOC 0, A or B.
Requirements for candidates:
Education and work experience must meet the requirements of the post, in accordance with the criteria specified in the National Classification of Occupations (NOC). The minimum admissible level of education is & # 8211; this is a completed secondary education.
Provide proof of education / information on professional qualifications (certificate, diploma, certificate) required for employment.
Confirm the existence of at least one year of relevant work experience in the nominated position;
Provide the results of the test for knowledge of the language not lower than the points indicated below, for the four tested skills (reading, writing, listening, speaking):
CELPIP-General Tests – 4 L, if the test was given before April 1, 2014 or CELPIP-General Tests – 7, if the test was given after April 1, 2014.
Test d’evaluation du Francais (TEF) – 4.
CELPIP-General Tests – 3 L if the test was given before April 1, 2014 or CELPIP-General Tests – 5, if the test was given after April 1, 2014.
Test d’evaluation du Francais (TEF) – 3.
Foreign workers who are currently in Canada must have a valid work permit in the application process.
Any foreign national who is based in Canada on the basis of a study permit must submit a document that confirms one year of study in the framework of certification programs, or two years of study to obtain a diploma or complete a bachelor’s program before it is considered for the immigration program of the Yukon Territory . Foreign students enrolled in the ESL program at Yukon College must complete level 8 of the ESL program.
Critical Impact Worker Program.
This program is for skilled workers whose specialties fall under NOC C or D.
Requirements for candidates:
Education and work experience must meet the requirements of the post, in accordance with the criteria specified in the National Classification of Occupations (NOC).
Provide proof of education / professional qualifications (at least a secondary school certificate) required for employment (either a diploma, certificate or degree, if necessary, to meet the position criteria).
Confirm at least six months of relevant work experience in the nominated position;
Provide test results (from approved organizations) for knowledge of the language not lower than the points indicated below, for the four tested skills (reading, writing, listening, speaking):
CELPIP-General Tests – 2H, if the test was given before April 1, 2014 or CELPIP-General Tests – 4, if the test was given after April 1, 2014.
Test d’evaluation du Francais (TEF) – 3.
Foreign workers who are currently in Canada must have a valid work permit in the application process.
Any foreign national who is based in Canada on the basis of a study permit must submit a document that confirms one year of study in the framework of certification programs, or two years of study to obtain a diploma or complete a bachelor’s program before it is considered for the immigration program of the Yukon Territory . Foreign students enrolled in the ESL program at Yukon College must complete level 8 of the ESL program.
Requirements for employers in the areas of Skilled Worker and Critical Impact Worker Program.
To be eligible to apply for immigration program of the Yukon Territory, the employer must meet the following criteria:
the employer must be a permanent resident of Canada;
The employer had to work in the Yukon as:
The registered Yukon business with an office in the Yukon is not less than one year before the application is filed; or.
branch association with the office in the Yukon at least one year before the application; or.
municipal, territorial government or the government of the indigenous inhabitants of Canada, at least one year prior to the filing of the application; or.
a non-profit organization that operates for at least three years, and its funding must be provided for at least one year in advance, from the moment the application is submitted for the program;
the employer must have valid and valid required licenses, in accordance with all applicable federal, territorial and municipal requirements;
Employers were required to register and manage the business for which the application was filed, in the Yukon for at least one year, on an ongoing basis.
This area is for qualified professionals who fall under NOC 0, A or B.
To be eligible for the Express Entry, applicants must:
Meet the requirements of one of these three federal immigration programs:
Federal Skilled Worker Program.
Federal Skilled Trades Program.
Canadian Experience Class.
Fill in the online application Express Entry to get the profile number and, if applicable & # 8211; Job Seeker Validation Code.
Demonstrate the availability of the necessary financial resources for relocation and adaptation in Canada for themselves and family members who travel with the candidate.
Have a current permanent job offer for a full-time job from a suitable Yukon employer.
Plan to live and work in the Yukon.
Business Nominee Program.
A program for candidates with proven business skills who want to own and operate a business in the Yukon.
In order to qualify for participation in this direction of the program, the applicant must meet the following criteria:
Get a minimum of 65 points on the scoring grid (including a minimum of 10 points for language proficiency);
Successfully graduate from high school, at least. If the nature of business requires higher education, it is necessary to provide documents proving the receipt of such education;
Have a minimum of three years of experience as an entrepreneur or in the field of business management;
At least five years of relevant work experience;
Is not a refugee and does not have an active application for refugee status from the Government of Canada;
Do not have any refusals in immigration from the Government of Canada;
Do not have statements on other provincial or territorial immigration programs;
Get the test result in terms of language proficiency no less than IELTS 6 OR TEF Canada 4.
Have a minimum net worth of $ 500,000 CAD with documents confirming that such capital was obtained legally. This MUST be checked by the Yukon audit firm;
Have a minimum of $ 300,000 in liquid assets (cash, bonds, derivative funds, etc.) with documents confirming that they were received by legal means. This MUST be checked by the Yukon audit firm;
Have an intention to settle in the Yukon on an ongoing basis;
Agree to reside in the Yukon with dependents (if applicable), actively managing and investing in your own business in the Yukon, and also hold any position in your business in the category NOC 0 or A.
Has not yet acquired or started a business.
Must demonstrate how the business will spend a minimum investment of $ 300,000 in the first two years.
In order to qualify for participation in the immigration program, the proposed business activities of the applicant must meet the following criteria:
The candidate must own the business in full or at least one-third, in partnership with Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada.
Actively work in the Yukon (the presence of only “headquarters” in the Yukon is not suitable).
The activity should be expedient and comply with local rules and laws, and also have a justifiable chance of success in the Yukon.
For a full or partial purchase (partnership) of an existing business, such business must belong to a Canadian or permanent resident of Canada who registered and managed a business in the Yukon for at least one year prior to applying.
Business should belong to one of the following strategic industries:
Information Technologies Production Processing of raw materials Forestry Tourist goods, attractions, services Power engineering Mining and quarrying Agriculture Culture branches Production of films and videos.
YOU HAVE QUESTIONS?
YOUR APPLICATION IS ACCEPTED.
Now the Yukon is a modern territory with a developed mining industry and tourism. Yukon combines the best that nature and civilization can offer: the vast expanses and advantages of living in big cities. Due to its proximity to nature and beautiful ecology, the Yukon has excellent conditions for summer golf classes, cycling, hiking, river rafting, fishing or softball. In winter, popular entertainment such as curling, skiing on plain and downhill skiing and snowboarding, hockey and riding dog sleds.
The Yukon has the lowest level of personal income taxation, and it is a great place to raise children.
The immigration program of the Yukon Territory.
The immigration program of the Yukon Province (Yukon Nominee Program) includes the following areas:
Skilled Worker Program.
Critical Impact Worker Program.
Business Nominee Program.
This program for qualified professionals specializing in NOC 0, A or B.
Requirements for candidates:
Education and work experience must meet the requirements of the post, in accordance with the criteria specified in the National Classification of Occupations (NOC). The minimum level of education is a complete secondary education.
Provide proof of education / information on professional qualifications (certificate, diploma, certificate) required for employment.
Confirm the existence of at least one year of relevant work experience in the nominated position;
Provide the results of the test for knowledge of the language not lower than the points indicated below, for the four tested skills (reading, writing, listening, speaking):
CELPIP-General Tests – 4 L, if the test was given before April 1, 2014 or CELPIP-General Tests – 7, if the test was given after April 1, 2014.
Test d’evaluation du Francais (TEF) – 4.
CELPIP-General Tests – 3 L if the test was given before April 1, 2014 or CELPIP-General Tests – 5, if the test was given after April 1, 2014.
Test d’evaluation du Francais (TEF) – 3.
Foreign workers who are currently in Canada must have a valid work permit in the application process.
Any foreign national who is based in Canada on the basis of a study permit must submit a document that confirms one year of study in the framework of certification programs, or two years of study to obtain a diploma or complete a bachelor’s program before it is considered for the immigration program of the Yukon Territory . Foreign students enrolled in the ESL program at Yukon College must complete level 8 of the ESL program.
Critical Impact Worker Program.
This program is for skilled workers whose specialties fall under NOC C or D.
Requirements for candidates:
Education and work experience must meet the requirements of the post, in accordance with the criteria specified in the National Classification of Occupations (NOC).
Provide proof of education / professional qualifications (at least a secondary school certificate) required for employment (either a diploma, certificate or degree, if necessary, to meet the position criteria).
Confirm at least six months of relevant work experience in the nominated position;
Provide test results (from approved organizations) for knowledge of the language not lower than the points indicated below, for four tested skills (reading, writing, listening, speaking):
CELPIP-General Tests – 2H, if the test was given before April 1, 2014 or CELPIP-General Tests – 4, if the test was given after April 1, 2014.
Test d’evaluation du Francais (TEF) – 3.
Foreign workers who are currently in Canada must have a valid work permit in the application process.
Any foreign national who is based in Canada on the basis of a study permit must submit a document that confirms one year of study in the framework of certification programs, or two years of study to obtain a diploma or complete a bachelor’s program before it is considered for the immigration program of the Yukon Territory . Foreign students enrolled in the ESL program at Yukon College must complete level 8 of the ESL program.
Requirements for employers in the areas of Skilled Worker and Critical Impact Worker Program.
To be eligible to apply for immigration program of the Yukon Territory, the employer must meet the following criteria:
the employer must be a permanent resident of Canada;
The employer had to work in the Yukon as:
The registered Yukon business with an office in the Yukon is not less than one year before the application is filed; or.
branch association with the office in the Yukon at least one year before the application; or.
municipal, territorial government or the government of the indigenous inhabitants of Canada, at least one year prior to the filing of the application; or.
a non-profit organization that operates for at least three years, and its funding must be provided for at least one year in advance, from the moment the application is submitted for the program;
the employer must have valid and valid required licenses, in accordance with all applicable federal, territorial and municipal requirements;
Employers were required to register and manage the business for which the application was filed, in the Yukon for at least one year, on an ongoing basis.
This area is for qualified professionals who fall under NOC 0, A or B.
To be eligible for the Express Entry, applicants must:
Meet the requirements of one of these three federal immigration programs:
Federal Skilled Worker Program.
Federal Skilled Trades Program.
Canadian Experience Class.
Fill in the online application Express Entry to get the profile number and, if applicable, the Job Seeker Validation Code.
Demonstrate the availability of the necessary financial resources for relocation and adaptation in Canada for themselves and family members who travel with the candidate.
Have a current permanent job offer for a full-time job from a suitable Yukon employer.
Plan to live and work in the Yukon.
Business Nominee Program.
A program for candidates with proven business skills who want to own and operate a business in the Yukon.
In order to qualify for participation in this direction of the program, the applicant must meet the following criteria:
Get a minimum of 65 points on the scoring grid (including a minimum of 10 points for language proficiency);
Successfully graduate from high school, at least. If the nature of business requires higher education, it is necessary to provide documents proving the receipt of such education;
Have a minimum of three years of experience as an entrepreneur or in the field of business management;
At least five years of relevant work experience;
Is not a refugee and does not have an active application for refugee status from the Government of Canada;
Do not have any refusals in immigration from the Government of Canada;
Do not have statements on other provincial or territorial immigration programs;
Get the test result in terms of language proficiency no less than IELTS 6 OR TEF Canada 4.
Have a minimum net worth of $ 500,000 CAD with documents confirming that such capital was obtained legally. This MUST be checked by the Yukon audit firm;
Have a minimum of $ 300,000 in liquid assets (cash, bonds, derivative funds, etc.) with documents confirming that they were received by legal means. This MUST be checked by the Yukon audit firm;
Have an intention to settle in the Yukon on an ongoing basis;
Agree to reside in the Yukon with dependents (if applicable), actively managing and investing in your own business in the Yukon, and also hold any position in your business in the category NOC 0 or A.
Has not yet acquired or started a business.
Must demonstrate how the business will spend a minimum investment of $ 300,000 in the first two years.
In order to qualify for participation in the immigration program, the proposed business activities of the applicant must meet the following criteria:
The candidate must own the business in full or at least one-third, in partnership with Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada.
������� �������� � ����� (������� ������ �����-��������� � ����� �� ��������).
������������ ������ ���� �������������� � ��������������� ������� �������� � �������, � ����� ����� ����������� ����� �� ����� � �����.
��� ������ ��� ��������� ������� (�����������) ������������� �������, ����� ������ ������ ������������ ������� ��� ����������� ������ ������, ������� ��������������� � �������� �������� � ����� � ������� ��� ������� ������ ���� �� ������ ���������.
������ ������ ������������ � ����� �� ��������� �������������� ��������:
�������������� ���������� ������������ ����������� ����� ������ ��������� ������������� ������, �����������, ������ ���������� ������ �������� ���������� �������� ��������� ������� �������� ������������ ������� � �����.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!