Vnzh Montenegro feast buying real estate

Vnzh Montenegro feast buying real estate h1>
The new Montenegrin Law “On Foreigners” came into force, which regulates the conditions for obtaining residence permits for property owners in Montenegro.
The law provides an opportunity for foreigners owning real estate in Montenegro to obtain a residence permit on this basis for a period of one year, with a subsequent extension.
The minimum price bracket for the real estate needed to obtain residence permit is not.
Article 54 of the Law ‘On Foreigners’ raquo; regulates:
1. A temporary residence permit for the purpose of disposing of the right to immovable property in Montenegro may be issued to a foreign national who meets the requirements of Article 42 of this Law and, as evidence, provides an extract from the cadastral book or other proof confirming the ownership of the real estate, with the law regulating the real estate cadastre.
2. Real estate are: residential buildings, holiday homes, villas, apartments, public catering facilities and office space.
Among the list of documents for obtaining residence permit in the department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, you must provide a certificate of ownership of the property, local medical insurance for a minimum of 30 days and a confirmation from the bank that there is an amount of 10 euros for each prospective day of residence. A deposit with the required amount on the account can replace the guarantee of any person for covering expenses of the foreigner.
The time for consideration of the application for the issuance of residence permit is one month.
In accordance with the law, foreigners who have a residence permit in Montenegro need to stay in the country for more than 6 months a year. However, if a foreigner stays for less than 6 months, the residence permit is not deprived.
List of documents for obtaining a temporary residence permit by an alien (1 year with the possibility of extension) in Montenegro on the basis of ownership of the property.
An alien in Montenegro may have the right to temporary residence on the basis of ownership of the property (apartment, house, office space).
When submitting documents to the Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Montenegro, you must provide the following:
Step 1. Registration of residence in Montenegro. (Registration is made in the tourist organization or the border police within 24 hours after).
Step 2. Photocopy of the passport – the first page (not certified).
Step 3. The certificate of ownership of the property, on the basis of which the residence is requested, is not older than 6 months at the time of filing.
Step 4. Medical insurance for 30 days or the state medical policy of Montenegro.
Step 5. Livelihood (an extract from the bank account of funds on the account in the amount of not less than 10 euros for each day of the necessary permission).
Step 6. Confirmation of paid fees and fees for the issuance of residence permits (provide paid receipts).
Step 8. Certificate of the absence of a criminal record from the place of permanent residence with the transfer to the Montenegrin language. The certificate must be issued no more than 6 months before the filing of documents (for foreigners under the age of 16, a certificate is not required).
The documents should not be older than 6 months.
Herceg-Novi, 37m 2.
Saint Stefan, 258m 2.
Petrovac, 170m 2.
Press secretary of the Russian Union of Travel Industry (PCT) Irina Tyurina told Interfax that.
Lipskaya cave (http://lipa-cave.me/) is one of the largest in the country.
The Niagara Falls in the village of Kuche-Rakic, one of the main tourist attractions.
The famous Italian designer of women’s clothing Jean Paul Gaultier expressed interest.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!