Visas to Palau.

Visas to Palau.
Together – we are force!
Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts ������������ 4 ���.
To apply for a visa upon arrival in Palau, the following documents must be presented:
return tickets or tickets to the country of final destination with a fixed date or an entry permit, signed by the head of the Immigration Service of Palau;
evidence of the availability of sufficient financial resources for a trip at a rate of $ 200 per week per person. Such proofs include cash or traveler’s checks.
In rare cases, you may also need to confirm the hotel reservation or travel agent voucher.
old passport (and its copy), if it had visas of the USA, Canada, the Schengen countries, the UK;
2 color photos in the size 5�5 sm;
completed questionnaire in English with a personal signature of the applicant in the form of DS-156. Men aged 16 to 45 years also need to fill out the DS-157 form;
invitation from the host party (from the travel company or from relatives or friends, or from business partners in Palau). The invitation indicates the status of the inviting person / company in the United States, the purpose of the applicant’s visit, the time and place of his stay;
a certificate from the work of the applicant, indicating the position, salary, length of service. For owners of IP / PBOYUL – a copy of the certificate of registration, a copy of the certificate of setting the company for tax accounting. For unemployed or retired persons – an application for sponsoring a trip from close relatives, copies of documents proving the relationship, a certificate from the work of sponsors and (or) any other documents confirming their financial well-being and ability to pay for the trip;
proof of the financial solvency of the applicant: bank statements, copies of tax returns, etc.
documents confirming social, economic and (or) family relations of the applicant with Russia (documents showing ownership of property, copies of marriage certificates, birth of children, registration of own enterprise, etc.);
information about close relatives and copies of documents confirming the degree of kinship;
for students and schoolchildren need a birth certificate (copy), a certificate from the place of study, a copy of the student’s card, an application for the sponsorship of the trip from the parents and documents confirming their financial well-being and the ability to pay for the trip;
it is desirable (but not necessary) to provide also a copy of the insurance policy valid for the whole trip;
for children traveling accompanied by one of the parents or third parties, it is necessary to provide a notarized authorization for the child to leave the remaining / remaining parent / parents.
Rules for filling in visa application forms:
the head should be located in the center of the frame, its dimensions in the image (from the crown to the chin) – 2.5-3.5 cm; eyes should be at a level of 2.8 to 3.5 cm from the bottom of the photo;
photos should be colored on a white or light background;
photos should be kept by all applicants, including children, entered in the passport of their parents;
Photos are not attached to the questionnaires.
Embassies and consulates.
The Embassy of the United States of America in the Russian Federation.
The address: 123242, Moscow, Novinsky Boulevard, 21.
Phone: (495) 787-3167, (495) 728-5000, (495)974-8843 from 8:00 to 20:00 on working days. Call charge: $ 2.68 per minute (3 minutes minimum). Consular Section – 258-2525.
Fax: (495) 728-5090, the Consular Section – 728-5358.
Address: Furshtatskaya Str. 15, St. Petersburg, 191028.
Phone: (812) 331-2600.
Fax: (495) 331-2852, 331-2888 – around the clock.
Monday to Friday from 9.00 to 17.30 hours.
Areas: Arkhangelsk, Vologda, Kaliningrad, Leningrad, Murmansk, Novgorod and Pskov.
Address: 690001, Vladivostok, Pushkinskaya, 32.
Telephone: (4232) 30-0070, the visa department – (4232) 49-93-81.
Fax: (4232) 49-93-72, the visa department – 30-00-91.
Monday – Friday from 9.00 to 18.00 hours, a break from 13.00 to 14.00 hours.
Republics: Buryatiya Edges: Primorsky, Khabarovsk Regions: Amur, Kamchatka, Magadan, Sakhalin, Jewish Autonomous Okrug: Chukotka.
Address: 620151, Ekaterinburg, Gogol, 15.
Phone: (343) 379-3001, 379-4619, 379-4691, 379-4551.
Fax: (343) 379-4515.
Monday to Friday from 9.00 to 17.00 hours.
Republics: Udmurtia, Bashkortostan.
Areas: Orenburg, Chelyabinsk, Tyumen, Omsk, Kurgan, Sverdlovsk Counties: Yamal-Nenets, Komi-Permyak, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous.
Together – we are force!
Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts ������������ 4 ���.
Original passport of a Russian citizen, signed, valid for at least 6 more months. Check the current validity of your passport and the presence of clean pages in your passport.
Photographs of the passport sample: 2.
Health insurance. Confirmation of medical insurance covering international travel.
Statement from the bank. A copy of the last bank account showing proof of the availability of funds.
A letter from the place of work. A letter from your employer / educational institution (on a letterhead with contact details) indicating that the leave was granted and that you will return to your current job. If you are engaged in self-employment, attach a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired, please provide a document confirming your pension fund.
A personal invitation. If you are planning to visit friends or family members, you must provide an invitation letter with contact information of the host and guest, the purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of residence, including address, signature and date. You also need to provide confirmation of the status of the owner in the Palau, ie. a copy of the information page of their Palau passport, or if they are not citizens of Palau, copies of their residence permit in Palau and copies of information pages of the national passport.
Extract from the bank account of the receiving party. If you receive financial support from the host party or another sponsor in Palau, please provide a copy of his personal bank account. Please note that the invitation from the host party should specify the types of support that will be provided (financial, housing, etc.).
Unfortunately, at the moment the business visa in Palau can not be registered through the VisaHQ service. You need to contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Palau.
Original passport of a Russian citizen, signed, valid for at least 6 more months. Check the current validity of your passport and the presence of clean pages in your passport.
Photographs of the passport sample: 2.
Health insurance. Confirmation of medical insurance covering international travel.
Statement from the bank. A copy of the last bank account showing proof of the availability of funds.
A letter from the place of work. A letter from your employer / educational institution (on a letterhead with contact details) indicating that the leave was granted and that you will return to your current job. If you are engaged in self-employment, attach a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired, please provide a document confirming your pension fund.
Extract from the bank account of the receiving party. If you receive financial support from the host party or another sponsor in Palau, please provide a copy of his personal bank account. Please note that the invitation from the host party should specify the types of support that will be provided (financial, housing, etc.).
Business letter. The original business letter from the host company in Palau, explaining the purpose of the trip, travel dates and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
Old-timer of the forum.
It is given to users with the number of messages from 250.
The best Bulgarian tan!
Winner of the contest & quot; Best Bulgarian Tan & amp; quot;
GMT + 3, 17.1.2018 04:35, Processed in 0.616501 second (s), 47 queries, Gzip On.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!