Visa to Thailand for retirement.

Visa to Thailand for retirement.
Before that, how to enter the country in one of the possessions or the consulship of Talanda does not need to pay the documents on the issue of a visa to Thailand for the benefit of the pence, visa & mdash; “O” of the class Non-Immigrant.
In the first time, a visa will be issued for a single entry to Thailand for a stay of more than 90 days. On the expiration of this period, if you are against the rulers of the Kingdom, or on the site, it may be necessary to give the documents for a multi-annual visa.
But do not rush to go to this country, because it is not always possible to say that it’s worth it on the very matter. Currently, the real estate is gaining more and more popularity on cap Ferrat. After all, the city of the azure coast of Cap Ferrat is just a paradise not only for the tourist but also for the investor as such. And plus today, many tourists of pensioners buy real estate there to be able to organize everything properly and live the rest of their days in a real paradise and a good mood.
1. The full announcement of the T.M.7 form;
2. A copy of the passport or document;
3. One photograph is 4 x 6 cm;
4. Payment of the embassy fee (the amount should be clarified);
5. Proof of a sound financial situation or a lifetime pension;
6. A letter from the embassy of the country whose resident is applying for a visa, that he (she) wants to move to retire to Thailand (it is necessary only if you are applying for a visa while in Thailand).
7. For applicants over 50 years of age, proof must be given of the presence on his (or her) account in one of the banks of Thailand of an amount of 800,000 baht or confirmation of monthly income to the applicant’s account of at least 65,000 Thai baht. A combination of both of the above methods of confirming financial solvency is possible. For example, 400,000 Thai baht on the account and monthly contributions of 32,500 baht.
8. If the applicant is sick, weak in health, sensitive to a cold climate or who has resided in Thailand for a long period of time, and is in the age group of 50 to 59, additional documents may be required. For example, medical examination and proof that the applicant lived in Thailand for a long time.
If the applicant intends to apply for this visa class, he / she must submit proof of financial solvency to the embassy or consulate of Thailand at the time of the initial application for a 3-month non-Immigrant visa.
Recent Entries in Category:
If you liked this article, subscribe to receive RSS.
Countries for immigration.
Random entries.
Kingdom of Thailand: Kingdom of Thailand – Yu. Acquisition of real estate in Thailand: Purchase of real estate in Thailand.
Emigration issues.
Translation.
Forum about emigration and immigration.
Immigration laws and rules of.
Most often, you will be fed breakfast – delicious, and healthy. The leaders of most hotels pay special attention to food for the guests. Another thing is that not all of the proposed diet becomes the only available customers without additional costs. In general, there are as many as four basic options for breakfast. It starts with a continental breakfast. Its usually not too [. ]
In our world it is very important, if you have health problems, not to make a mistake in choosing a doctor. Now this question is more and more acute for women when choosing a gynecologist. What, after all, should be guided and what goals should one put in front of him when choosing a doctor. Decide on your main problem because it is based on what you are complaining about. Good [. ]
The process of the state migratsionnoy policy of the Russian Federation on the period until 2025 goda. I. Obschie polozheniya Kontseptsii gosudarstvennoy migratsionnoy politiki Rossiyskoy Federatsii 1. Nastoyaschaya Kontseptsiya predstavlyaet soboy sistemu vzglyadov nA soderzhanie, principles and osnovnye napravleniya deyatelnosti Rossiyskoy Federatsii in sfere migratsii. 2. Nastoyaschae Kontseptsiey determine the objectives, principles, objectives, the main directions and the mechanisms of the implementation of the state migratory policy of the Russian Federation. ]
Immigration laws and regulations of Ukraine.
In the Ukrainian legislation, such a notion is a kind of life & raquo; neet, it is also in the law of Ukraine that uses the analogue of the & nbsp; view of the living & raquo; & mdash; a imenno, the term & immigration & raquo ;. Tak, soglasno art. 1 Law of the Ukraine & “about immigration & raquo; scanned: immigration & mdash; this arrival in Ukraine in the established order of the order of refugees and stateless persons for permanent residence. According to this Law & About Immigration & raquo; [. ]
Law of the Ukraine & about the citizenship of Ukraine & raquo; sootvetstvenno Konstitutsii Ukrainy opredelyaet pravovoe soderzhanie grazhdanstva Ukrainy, osnovaniya and poryadok ego obreteniya and prekraschenie, polnomochie organov gosudarstvennoy vlasti, kotorye prinimayut uchastie in reshenii voprosov grazhdanstva Ukrainy, poryadok obzhalovaniya resheny Po voprosam grazhdanstva, deystvy or bezdeyatelnost organov gosudarstvennoy vlasti, THEIR dolzhnostnyx and sluzhebnyx persons . If you want to highlight a particular [. ]
The Law of Ukraine “On the Rightful Status of Ingushetians and Individuals without Gratuity” & raquo; opredelyaet pravovoy inostrantsev status in Ukraine, zakreplyaet osnovnogo prava, svobody and obyazannosti inostrannyx grazhdan and persons bez grazhdanstva, kotorye prozhivayut or vremenno naxodyatsya in Ukraine, and opredelyaet poryadok resheniya voprosov, svyazannyx with THEIR vezdom in Ukrainu or vyezdom from Ukrainy Razdel I. OBSCHIE POLOZHENIYA Article [. ]
Immigration laws and regulations of Belarus.
Rest in Turkey is an excellent choice for rest of the whole family: clean sea, warm sandy beaches, modern water parks, children’s pools, impressive show programs. Tours in Bodrum – this is the best holiday for active youth, for those who really likes parties. Warm evenings you can brighten up a hike in an exquisite restaurant, cafe or bar on the port quay, from where they come. ]
The law of “O” of the labor migraine & raquo; � 225 passed 30-W dekabrya 2010 g. CHAPTER 1 OBSCHIE POLOZHENIYA Statya 1. Osnovnye terminy, primenyaemye in nastoyaschem Zakone and THEIR opredeleniya For tseley nastoyaschego Zakona primenyayutsya sleduyuschie osnovnye terminy and THEIR opredeleniya: vneshnyaya trudovaya migratsiya & mdash; Departure from the Republic of Belarus for labor and the fulfillment of the labor activity on the hard labor in [. ]
Zakon Respubliki Belarus o grazhdanstve opredelyaet pravovye osnovy gosudarstvennogo regulirovaniya in oblasti grazhdanstva, reglamentiruet osnovaniya and poryadok priobreteniya, soxraneniya and prekrascheniya grazhdanstva Respubliki Belarus, acceptance, ispolneniya and obzhalovaniya resheny Po voprosam grazhdanstva, opredelyaet osobye sluchayah Change The and soxraneniya grazhdanstva, ustanavlivaet kompetentsiyu gosudarstvennyx organov, as well as the right and duty of the citizens of the Republic of Belarus. Be in good health in this matter. GLAVA [. ]


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!