Visa to Montenegro.

Visa to Montenegro.
Montenegro is one of the most loyal to the Russian tourists of the Balkan countries. For citizens of Russia there is a visa-free entry to Montenegro for up to 30 days, also a visa is not required for citizens of Belarus, Ukraine, Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia. If a month’s rest on the expanse of Montenegro seems to you a little, you need to issue a national visa at the Embassy of Montenegro in Moscow. The package of required documents is not particularly different from Schengen, the validity of the passport must be at least 3 months at the end of the trip. The visa fee is similar to the Schengen visa – 35 EUR.
The visa-free regime, which allows Russian tourists to stay in Montenegro for up to 90 days, is valid from April 1 to October 31, 2017. The stock of the passport must be at least 90 days at the end of the trip.
Prices on the page are indicated as of May 2016.
You can pay by card on the site. We work with all regions of the Russian Federation.
Tours for real estate.
Visas to Schengen for 1 & mdash; 5 years! Visas for 1 day are urgent!
Guaranteed visas! Without failures!
Entry into the country.
When crossing the border, it is necessary to show a passport, the validity of which expires not earlier than 90 days as of the date of the end of the trip.
Citizens of Azerbaijan, Ukraine and Moldova are allowed to stay in Montenegro for up to 90 days without any supporting documents. Belarusians – up to 30 days, must have a voucher or an invitation. Citizens of Kazakhstan can visit Montenegro for up to 30 days without a visa in summer, and citizens of Armenia – up to 90 days in summer.
If the period of stay in the country exceeds 90 days in summer or 30 days in the rest of the year, the visa must be in the passport. At the same time, border guards can demand to show the original invitation or a rental agreement or confirmation of the hotel reservation.
If the planned period of stay in Montenegro does not exceed 90 days, the border services are extremely rarely interested in the availability of additional documents (vouchers, return tickets, etc.)
When departing from Montenegro, an airport fee of EUR 15 is charged at the airport, if it is not already included in the ticket price. You can check with your tour guide or tour operator.
For your own peace of mind, you should pre-arrange your health insurance policy.
Visas to clean passports! Invitations to the Russian Federation. We work with regions.
Registration of a visa at the consulate.
To apply for a visa at the consulate, you must provide the following documents:
a passport with a validity of at least 3 months at the end of the trip, with at least two blank pages; a copy of the first page of the passport with the applicant’s data; A questionnaire filled out in Russian or English and signed by the applicant. The questionnaire should be filled with a clear, legible handwriting, blue or black pen; a statement addressed to the Consul with a request for a visa. The application specifies the dates and purposes of the trip, the applicant’s residence for the entire duration of the trip; a copy of the invitation from the host (or private person) attested at the local police station, or a copy of the rental agreement of the apartment / villa, or confirmation from the hotel indicating the details of the hotel and the name of the person responsible for booking.
The consular fee is 35 EUR, payable in Euro directly in the consular department upon submission of documents. The Consular Section of the Montenegrin Embassy issues visas for a period of 30 days (usually the number of days depends on the length of stay indicated in the invitation).
Submission of documents to the consulate is carried out on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays from 9:00 to 12:00. There is no preliminary record.
Residents of other cities of the Russian Federation, except Moscow and the Moscow region, can apply for a visa through the visa service of the courier service “Pony Express”. In this case, you must pay an additional service fee of $ 1600.
The visa is issued within two weeks from the date of submission of documents.
Citizens of Kazakhstan to enter the country, except for the summer period, will also need a visa. Required documents: a copy of the passport, an invitation or a voucher, a completed application form. The processing time is about 2 weeks, the cost is 35 EUR.
Embassy of Montenegro in Russia.
address: 117049, Moscow, ul. Mytnaya, 3, office 23-25.
telephone / fax: (499) 230-18-65.
Questions about obtaining a visa to Montenegro.
How to apply for a visa to Montenegro for a citizen of Egypt What documents are needed for a child’s trip to Montenegro Is it necessary to have a visa to Italy if the entry into the country is through Montenegro Is it necessary to have a visa to Montenegro for citizens of Kazakhstan Do you need a visa to Montenegro to a Russian citizen? Do you need a visa when flying to Montenegro via Rome Does my father need a permission to leave the child with his mother with Montenegro and Serbia? Validity of the passport for a trip to Montenegro. Ask your question.
Share.
Also recommend.
You may also be interested in Greece, Italy, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Croatia. The most popular cities and resorts of the country are: Bar, Budva, Kotor, Podgorica, Petrovac. We recommend the best guides in Budva.
Also interesting.
Excursions in Montenegro.
In accordance with the copyright law when quoting the material & laquo; Visa to Montenegro & raquo; active indexed reference to the source is required.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!