Visa to French Polynesia.

Visa to French Polynesia.
Despite the exceptionally advantageous position far from civilization, French Polynesia shows an indicative seriousness in visa issues – which is understandable: the heavy legacy of the metropolis! Citizens of Russia and CIS countries to visit French Polynesia will require a visa, which can be issued at the French Embassy, in the Department of Overseas Territories of France. The visa is officially called the “visa for a trip to the overseas territories of France”. According to the usual French Schengen, you will not be able to enter Polynesia, but on a semi-annual basis you can, without obtaining a Polynesian visa.
Visas to clean passports! Invitations to the Russian Federation. We work with regions.
Visas to Schengen for 1 & mdash; 5 years! Visas for 1 day are urgent!
Guaranteed visas! Without failures!
Visa application.
To apply for a visa, you will need the following documents:
a foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiry of the visa with at least two free pages; a copy of the passport page with personal data and pages with inscribed children (if any); two color photos 3,5 x 4,5 cm on a light monophonic background, made recently and having the maximum similarity with the applicant; a photocopy of all pages of the civil passport (including empty ones); a certificate from the place of employment on the letterhead (the address and telephone number of the organization must be indicated), indicating the position, the average monthly salary and the phrase about granting the next leave with preservation of the workplace, with the seal and signature of the official; The application form is completed in French or English and signed personally by the applicant.
To confirm the financial security, you must provide the original and a copy of one of the following documents:
reference 2NDFL extract from the main bank account statement from the savings account statement from the international credit card account (hide the card number) confirmation of the scholarship and student card sponsorship letter from the parents, reference from the company details and indication of salary and signature of the responsible person (at least 700 USD).
If tourists are going to visit French Polynesia independently, additionally it is necessary to attach:
confirmation of hotel booking (print out from the Internet is suitable); print out of electronic round-trip air tickets with a fixed date; a day program in French or English; the original and a copy of medical insurance with a cover of 30 thousand EUR.
For students – a certificate from the school, for students – and a copy of the student’s card. For pensioners – a copy of the pension certificate. For non-working – confirmation of financial sources: an extract from the bank account or a letter of guarantee from the sponsor.
To the sponsorship letter it is necessary to attach a copy of the first page of the sponsor’s passport.
For children under 18 years old will need an original or a notarized copy of the birth certificate. If the child is traveling with one of the parents, the original and a copy of the notarized authorization to leave the second parent (in Russian and French, it is necessary to indicate: “to France and the countries of the Schengen agreement”). If a child travels without parents, a notarized delegation of parental authority is required, either to the accompanying person or the host country in France.
The visa is valid for two to three weeks. It is recommended to submit documents at least 3 weeks before the expected date of the trip.
If the departing spouses have different surnames, you need to provide a copy of the marriage certificate. Refusal of a visa does not provide for the return of the amount paid for its registration.
The consular fee is 360 RUB. If you contact the Visa Centers, you will be additionally charged a processing fee of 1085 RUB.
Prices on this page are for July 2016.
The term of stay in the country on a short-term one-time visa is up to 30 days, for a short-term multiple entry visa – up to 90 days. The visa can be extended on the spot for a maximum period of two months.
Embassy and consulates of France in Russia.
Tours for real estate.
You can pay by card on the site. We work with all regions of the Russian Federation.
Embassy of the French Republic in Moscow.
address: 119049, Moscow, ul. The Great Yakimanka, 45.
phone / fax: (495) 937-15-00, 937-14-30.
Consular Section of the Embassy of the French Republic in Moscow.
address: 119049, Moscow, Kazansky per., 10.
telephone / fax: (495) 937-15-00, 937-15-98, 937-15-77.
Consulate General of France in St. Petersburg.
address: 191186, St. Petersburg, nab. the river Moika, 15.
telephone / fax: (812) 332-22-83, 332-22-80.
Consulate General of France in Yekaterinburg.
address: 620075, Ekaterinburg, ul. Karla Liebknecht 22, of. 401.
phone: (343) 253-00-81.
French visa center in Moscow.
address: Moscow, st. Marxist 3, building 2.
phone / fax: (495) 784-71-47 from 09:00 to 18:00.
French visa center in St. Petersburg.
address: 197110, St. Petersburg, ul. Bolshaya Raznochinnaya, d. 16/7, shopping center “Chkalovsky”, 3rd floor.
French visa center in Yekaterinburg.
address: 620026, Ekaterinburg, Kuibyshev, 44, 2nd floor, business center “Panorama”
phone: (343) 351-10-78.
French visa center in Nizhny Novgorod.
address: Nizhny Novgorod, st. Osharskaya, 16.
phone: (831) 461-94-98.
Share.
Also recommend.
You may also be interested in Vietnam, India, Indonesia, China, Japan. The most popular tourist centers are Manihi, Rangiroa, Bora Bora, Tahiti, Papeete.
In accordance with the copyright law, when citing the material “Visa to French Polynesia” & raquo; active indexed reference to the source is required.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!