Visa regime and residence permit in Greece.

Visa regime and residence permit in Greece.
1. How to obtain a residence permit in Greece.
2. Entry visa to Greece.
The Schengen visa obtained makes it possible to stay in the Schengen countries for 90 days in a half year. If you want to live a longer term in Greece, you need to get a national Greek visa.
Documents for obtaining a Schengen visa:
A questionnaire filled in with a Latin letter (available at the consulate or visa center) Color photo 35 * 45 mm Passport with a validity of three months after the end of the trip Insurance policy for travelers abroad for the whole period with the amount of insurance coverage � 30 000 Confirmation of the availability of money C editing with place of work or study Documents about the purpose of the trip (invitation, hotel reservation, letter of the employer.) Certificate of birth for minors. Retirement certificate for pensioners.
3. Residence permit in Greece.
The main types of residence permit in Greece:
To conduct financial and economic activities. There are & quot; Entrepreneurial & quot; and & quot; investment & quot; Residence permit. In order to obtain such a residence permit, it is necessary to transfer � 60,000 to the Greek bank. For special reasons (vocational training, study, etc.). This type of residence permits can be obtained by financially independent applicants – you will need to prove an income of � 2,000 per month. For work For family reunion. Exceptional grounds (gosinteresy, etc.) Owners of real estate.
Documents are the basis for obtaining a residence permit (for documents for visa D):
Documents on enrollment in a university Certificate of marriage with a Greek issued in Greece Certificate of marriage with a resident of Greece, with income of � 10,000 per year Documents on ownership of a campaign in Greece Income statement � 24,000 per year Work permit (contract)
The application for a residence permit in Greece is submitted to the prefecture upon arrival. The residence permit in the beginning is issued for one year, then it is renewed every two years.
4. Permanent residence in Greece.
5. Citizenship in Greece.
Greek citizenship offers the same benefits as permanent residence, plus the right to vote.
The citizenship of Greece is acquired.
By birth According to the recognition of paternity by a Greek citizen By recognition of adoption by a Greek citizen By naturalization by Ethnic Greeks provided they enter the Armed Forces of Greece.
The citizenship of Greece is received by foreigners 10 years after their official residence in that country. If the applicant is a spouse of a Greek national and has a common child in the marriage, the applicant obtains Greek citizenship after three years of residence.
To obtain citizenship, you need:
Have an age of 18 years Not have a criminal record Do not be subjected to the procedure of deportation.
The application of the applicant for naturalization must be submitted to the Minister of the Interior in the city hall at the place of residence. The city administration sends documents to the authorized department of the district, from the district to the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Monitoring of the ecology of the Moscow region.
Mortgage calculator.
Consultation.
The diagram of the prices for habitation in Moscow.
News of partners.
Upcoming events.
Voting.
In what cities near Moscow it is preferable to buy an apartment?


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!