Russian Hawaii is a forum of the Russian-speaking community.

Russian Hawaii is a forum of the Russian-speaking community.
All times are UTC – 10 hours.
Moving to Hawaii.
It is registered: May 13, 2011 at 03:02.
Money: 3-5 million rubles / $ 110,000 – $ 185,000
Is it possible to move to Hawaii with this amount and work? What is the earnings?
I was looking for a lot of information on the Internet, but I want to know from you)
It is registered: Oct 01 2005 03:12.
And with what visa with what status?
It is registered: May 13, 2011 at 03:02.
I’m a little bit bad with this)
It is registered: Oct 01 2005 03:12.
It is registered: May 13, 2011 at 03:02.
And what about the apartment / work?
It is registered on: 24 Mar 2008 18:38.
And what about the apartment / work?
With certain difficulties, of course, at first, but they are not comparable to what occurs in the way of issuing a visa.
It is registered: Aug 01, 2011 10:58 am.
I realized that if I want to go to work and live in Hawaii, then I need a visa to do it. First, I need to get an invitation from the employer. Are there any other options? Is it possible to search for jobs on the spot? How did you move? tell me!)))
Registered: Jul 15, 2011 4:27 AM.
Is it possible to move to Hawaii with this amount and work? What is the earnings?
2. In what status?
Negro azhdanam – you can not officially work. For the official (read – highly paid, normal) work you need:
b) Social Se�urity Number – the type of our taxpayer code or what it is called today.
c) SSN can be obtained ONLY by becoming a US citizen.
In general, the prospects are serious.
Job offer is needed only for work under the program Work & amp; Travel, so you can control “those who have come in large numbers”.
2. Become the spouse of a Hawaiian millionaire.
It is registered on: Jul 17, 2011 at 08:56.
It is registered on: Jul 17, 2011 at 08:56.
There are two ways to live in Hawaii.
2. Become the spouse of a Hawaiian millionaire.
Well, not exactly! Well, you are so frightening (or please!)
Who will feed the millionaire? Who will sell and serve him? Who will build, train offspring, etc. .
Registered: Jul 15, 2011 4:27 AM.
It is registered: Aug 01, 2011 10:58 am.
I read that you can make a tourist. a visa and try to get a job, somewhere they’ll take it, but it’s not legal, somehow I do not feel like it. Maybe there are some other options, or the invitation might not be mandatory?
And I’m not going to move for life! Just, I would like to live and work there for a year, another (in the matter of millionaireship and marriage).
It is registered on: Jul 17, 2011 at 08:56.
I read that you can make a tourist. a visa and try to get a job, somewhere they’ll take it, but it’s not legal, somehow I do not feel like it. Maybe there are some other options, or the invitation might not be mandatory?
And I’m not going to move for life! Just, I would like to live and work there for a year, another (in the matter of millionaireship and marriage).
You see, Alexander, everyone comes to America in different ways. Someone wins a green card, someone gets a refugee visa, someone a password, someone like a student, someone like an irreplaceable employee. And they stay here in different ways. In order to advise something, you need much more information. Just to come and work, as you write, it will only happen if you are invited here, but this is not an easy journey! If only you do not enter the thousands of the most popular and rare specialists of this planet. I do not know how and how the fictitious marriage works now. Previously, worked quite successfully, but you have to pay for it. I have friends who have come here so much and stayed here, but you just want to for a while. And why here?
Think about it. Answer questions in your mind. Write about yourself, that’s what you want.
But as such, the universal method is NO. This must be understood immediately.
Registered: Jul 15, 2011 4:27 AM.
I write again, slowly.
1. To be a US citizen, to have SSN and qualifications required in the US labor market.
Again. Not having US citizenship to work in the US can only be illegal. Mow the dill for 10 bucks an hour, live in a cardboard box from under the TV and be scared of everything.
It is registered on: Jul 17, 2011 at 08:56.
Citizenship is absolutely not necessary! Mandatory SSN and the correct visa. When applying for a job, you need an SSN and a document certifying your right to work, that is, a visa or a green card. When passing the border at the US airport, such a document is issued (if there is a reason for issuing it!). I had such a card when I arrived and there was even no Green card.
All times are UTC – 10 hours.
Who is now at the conference.
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!