Residence permit in Spain for wealthy people.

Residence permit in Spain for wealthy people.
Residence permit in Spain for wealthy people.
The residence permit in Spain, or a temporary residence permit, is the civil status of a person in the country. This status must be renewed every year until obtaining permanent residence in Spain or Spanish citizenship.
Getting a residence permit in Spain is not a simple multi-step procedure, but this measure is quite feasible, especially for wealthy people. They can apply for a residence permit without the right to work. The basic requirements for those who wish to live in Spain are their own or rented real estate, a bank account for a sufficient amount (3,000 euros for the head of the family and 1 for a thousand for the other members).
There are several official ways to become a holder of residence permits in Spain. The main way is to get an escutor, that is, a document on the ownership of real estate. This dowry records information about all members of the family, taking into account also minor children. After receiving this paper, a Spanish multivisa is issued for a period of three months. After this time, the visa can be extended for another three months.
A popular way of obtaining a residence permit in Spain is business. Businessman, who opened his company in the country, it is easier to issue a residence permit. Not immediately, of course, but it’s real. Undoubted advantage in making a decision to grant residence permit will be the creation of a businessman-businessman several jobs for the Spaniards.
There are other ways of legalization. For example, pensioners who bought Spanish real estate can stay in the state and issue documents for permanent residence.
Also get a residence permit in Spain you can by finding a job in a Spanish company. Although this item is becoming increasingly difficult to implement, because in the country there is an unprecedented level of unemployment. And employers in the employment of workers preference give all the same to indigenous residents, and not visitors.
What kind of residence permits is provided by Spanish law: the initial residence permit (issued for a period of 3 months to 2 years); ordinary residence permit (calculated for a period of up to 5 years). Provided to persons permanently residing in Spain for 2 years; Special permit (permits to stay in the country for up to 10 years). This includes the following categories of citizens: pensioners; children born in Spain; persons married to Spaniards.
Read more about how to get a residence permit in Spain.
Documents for registration of residence permit are transferred personally to the office for foreigners or to the police department of the Spanish city where the immigrant is currently.
In addition, the papers can be submitted to the consulate or the Spanish Embassy in the country of residence of the applicant.
To get a residence permit in Spain without the right to work, you need to collect all the necessary documents. In addition to health insurance and the mandatory availability of an account with a bank in Spain, such papers will be required: a Russian passport and copies of all pages; a foreign passport and photocopies of all pages in a double copy; application form – 2 pcs. with your signature; photographs – 2 pcs., the size of 2 cm by 3 cm; paper on the criminal records; medical certificate confirming the absence of infectious diseases; document on the availability of living space in Spain; a receipt from a notary if the documents are provided by the intermediary.
On the papers confirming the financial solvency of the immigrant, let us dwell in more detail. To successfully obtain a residence permit you must prove that you can support yourself and your family in the territory of Spain without labor activity all the period that you are going to live in the state. And at the same time you get at least 75 thousand dollars per year on your bank account. If you go to Spain not one, for each member of the family is added another 15 thousand dollars a year.
After 5 years of residence in the country you can get a residence permit in Spain immediately for 5 years. This residence permit does not have to be renewed every year. This automatic renewal of residence permit can already be considered permanent residence in Spain.
Tags: residence permit in Spain.
News of Spain.
Lawyer in Spain.
Main office.
Our central office is close by.
with the General Consulate of Spain.
in Moscow at the address:
m. Serpuhovskaya, 115054 Moscow,
ul. �����, �.9 / 26, ���.1, entrance 2,
floor 3 office 300 (intercom – code 5K2478)
115093 Moscow,
ul. Shchipok, d. 9/26, p. 1.
with / Francisco Giralte, 2, 28002 Madrid.
Carrer de la Marina, 148-150 Entlo. 3 – 08013 Barcelona.
Information portal “AZBUKA SPAIN”. Copying and using the materials of the portal without the written consent of the author is a violation of copyright and is prosecuted by law.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!