New laws for permanent residence in Slovakia

New laws for permanent residence in Slovakia h1>
If you decide to change your life, then one of the easiest, fastest and most effective ways to do this will be to move to another country. A new atmosphere, new acquaintances and new perspectives is a great incentive to want to get a residence permit in Slovakia. You can receive it at once in several ways, while the percentage of refusals for citizens of Ukraine and Russia is minimal for the country – less than two percent.
The grounds for obtaining residence permits in Slovakia depend on individual requests (from the banal necessary needs for earnings to joyful reunification with relatives). If the package of documents required by the embassy for verification is prepared in advance, this will be an indisputable advantage when passing the verification. To get “good” for a temporary stay in Slovakia for an annual period is possible without a visa. In the Slovak consulate, after the verification procedure, a temporary visa is issued, which is required to be used within three months of receipt, and after entry into Slovakia – to complete the processing of documents. If the immigrant has knowledge of the Slovak language, confirmation in the migration service will not be a problem, the knowledge will suffice for an understandable explanation with the consular staff, and the fact of having such skills will be a weighty advantage for making a decision.
Requirements for the Slovak residence permit.
Personal requirements are imposed on various variations in obtaining a Slovak residence permit. If the reason for immigration is work, you must have permission from the Ministry of Labor, and when family reunification – invitations from one of the family members who already have a residence permit in Slovakia, citizenship or permanent residence.
To start your business in Slovakia, you need to open a company, the initial capital of the company, with the case of the LLC should be from 19.8 thousand euros, and in case of opening a private entrepreneur from 4.4 thousand. Euro. At the same time, when doing business, to extend the right to temporary stay in the country, it is also necessary to have a net annual profit of 4,4 thousand euro for PE and 12 thousand euro for LLC.
When moving to Slovakia, the migrant’s bank account must contain not less than 2.4 thousand euros – this is the minimum amount for living in the country during the year. It is necessary to have documents confirming the existence of a place of residence – this can be a certificate of ownership of a real estate, as well as a notarized lease or documentary confirmation from a hostel.
Search.
� 2017 The main public network of business contacts. BUSINESS PEOPLE.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!