Learning immigration to canada

Learning immigration to canada h1>
It is registered: Feb 22, 2009, 1:28 pm.
The difference is exactly what?
Do you currently work in Russia?
Registered: Dec 22, 2007, 4:19 pm.
Striving for democracy is an attempt to equalize the rights of monkeys and pythons.
If I understood correctly: I come, after studying for a year, find a job, after working for a year, can I apply for immigration in the Skilled worker category?
And I would also like to know if specialties 1236 and 1453 fall into categories 0, A, B in the NOC under the list of 38 professions? If not, then there is no reason for immigration?
Excuse me, if I ask not entirely competent questions, it is quite difficult for me to understand this.
For a year of study, I’ll collect money, but I would like to calculate all possible options to make as few mistakes as possible.
If you do not know the language, then it’s too early to plan something.
If this is a new specialty for you, then 2 years is better, including in terms of immigration.
Typically, one-year programs are a low level of education, such as a chef, an operator, an accountant, a fitness instructor, and so on.
In short, 1 year is like a vocational school, and 2 years is already a kind of technical school.
Yes, the training will come to an end – you apply for immigration by Skilled worker. But the fact is that when you apply for immigration – you must be legally in Canada, so the option after graduation and while your case will be considered, get a work permit, this will also be one year, as a rule this is quite enough for your case to be reviewed and have made a decision, usually it takes 6 months. – 1 year.
A post-higher – this is not the vocational school as you understand.
I wrote that a one-year-old is a cook, an operator, an instructor, etc.
And the nurse, or some technologist is already studying for 2 years.
Now my English pulls 6 points on the IELTS, so I read just in English. But in any text there are some nuances. Something I can not understand, I’m not a native speaker, in any case, I apologize for the questions that are not quite correctly posed.
If this is a new specialty for you, then 2 years is better, including in terms of immigration.
Typically, one-year programs are a low level of education, such as a chef, an operator, an accountant, a fitness instructor, and so on.
In short, 1 year is like a vocational school, and 2 years is already a kind of technical school.
NAFTA (North American Free Trade Agreement), APEC (Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation) & amp; the new WTO (World Trade Organization) agreements are revolutionizing international trade and creating millions of new business opportunities. Responsible to the standards and requirements of the industry for training in this field, Vancouver Central College has partnered with the FITT (the International Freight Forwarders Association) to deliver the program.
The structure of the program will consist of two separate certifications that are recognized worldwide. The first certification is the completion of the FITT modules required by the FITT for the International Trade and Design Requirements for the Certified International Trade Professional Designation (C.I.T.P.). The second certification is the Canadian International Freight Forwarders Association (Ciffa) program.
There is another option – to go to Seneka College – there are two and a half years of education for a similar program, for foreign students 1 year of training from 17 thousand CAD.
In fact, I know all this, and I know how it all works in practice.
Why spend money and time?
Maybe I’m wrong?
I’m glad to hear all the opinions on this matter.
You will go in your specialty.
The main thing is to get acquainted with the Canadian specifics and everything and get a local education.
And 6 IELTS points can be enough for admission, although it needs to be clarified in a specific college.
In my opinion, at least 6 points should be each section of the exam, although for lawyers language requirements can be rougher (or stiffer).


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!