Information resource about real estate abroad.

Information resource about real estate abroad.
Visa and residence permit.
It is enough to have a tourist visa to enter the territory of Australia and buy there real estate. If you invest a fairly large amount, then buying a home can also get a residence permit. You can get it and invest a lot of money in the economy of this country.
Entry visa.
Citizens of Russia can get a single visa, allowing them to stay in Australia for three months. You can obtain a visa in the visa section of the Embassy of the Australian Union, located in Moscow. The applicant need not be present personally, documents can be sent by mail or courier. The application is processed within 5-10 working days.
To get an entry visa (not just a tourist visa), you need to collect a package of documents. To specify the list of necessary documents it is always possible in the consular section of the embassy or on its official website.
Documents are submitted in English or with a certified translation. Translation is carried out directly in the Russian translation agency, in the same place it is notarized.
The visa fee for issuing a tourist visa from July 1, 2010 is A $ 105. Payment is made in rubles.
Obtaining a residence permit.
You can obtain a residence permit in Australia on the following grounds:
Study in the highest institution of the country. Having successfully completed your studies at an Australian university, you can apply for a residence permit. This requires proof of English language skills at the level of the International English Language Testing System (IELTS). Qualification immigration. This reason can take advantage of the necessary state experts. The applicant must have an appropriate diploma and work experience that are recognized by the country’s certification authorities as being in accordance with Australia’s educational standards. The applicant will also need to confirm his / her knowledge of English in IELTS. You can obtain the right to permanent residence after living in the country for 2 to 4 years. This depends on the type of qualification migration program. Family ties, marriage or adoption. Spouses receive a visa for marriage (bride visa) for a period of 9 months, after the marriage is issued by the residence permit and only after the expiration of two years & ndash; permission for permanent residence. Parents whose children reside permanently in Australia can obtain a permanent visa or a temporary visa for two years. This will depend on the specific situation. Knowledge of English in such cases is not required; Business immigration. This visa is issued for a period of six months to five years. After receiving a business visa, you can apply for a permanent visa after 2-4 years.
Getting permanent residence.
Permanent resident visa, which gives the right to permanent residence, gives the same rights as citizenship, with the exception of the right to vote and the opportunity to be elected.
To obtain permanent residence, a package of documents is submitted to the Department of Immigration and Citizenship of Australia:
Passport with the passport, which was issued initially; Certificate of marriage (if any); Application in the prescribed form.
The fee for registration of a permanent residence certificate is $ 100 Australian dollars.
Citizenship.
The rules that came into effect in 2007 stipulate that Australian citizenship is granted to applicants who have been in the country for at least four years. One year from which, was lived with a permanent visa. For this period, it is allowed to leave the country for a period of not more than 12 consecutive months. In the last year before applying for citizenship & ndash; not more than three months in a row.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!