Immigration to Canada through the registration of a branch.

Immigration to Canada through the registration of a branch.
Immigration to Canada through the registration of a branch.
At one time, we already talked about the possibility of immigration to the United States for key representatives of foreign companies (L1 visa). A similar possibility exists in the Canadian immigration law, which provides for the possibility of obtaining a work permit in Canada (with the subsequent receipt of a residence permit) for key representatives of foreign companies that plan to open a branch in Canada and conduct commercial activities on the territory of the country. The main objective of this immigration program is & ndash; enable international companies to temporarily transfer their employees to Canada in order to increase the efficiency of managing new divisions, expand Canadian exports and ultimately enhance the competitiveness of Canadian companies in foreign markets. Employees of subsidiaries established under this program may be granted a work permit in Canada, as it is expected that their work with the newly established company in Canada will positively affect its operations and the economy of Canada as a whole.
Applicants for this program may apply for work permits under the following conditions:
1. They will work in a subsidiary of a foreign company that conducts business in Canada (hires staff, removes office, pays taxes, etc.);
2. Positions that they will occupy in Canada, are managerial in nature, or the employee has specialized knowledge (know-hows);
3. The employee will be in labor relations with a subsidiary in Canada;
4. The employee has worked for a foreign company for at least one year from the last three years;
5. A subsidiary in Canada and a foreign enterprise outside Canada are in a dependent business relationship.
The managerial nature of the work means that the employee has the authority to make decisions and manage the activities of the enterprise. Usually managerial positions are related to the planning, organization, management and management of the business as a whole; The specialized knowledge within this immigration program assumes that the employee has certain skills and knowledge in the highly specialized industry and this knowledge is an integral part of the successful operation of the enterprise (for example, the knowledge of the unique manufacturing processes and procedures used company).
Members of the applicant’s family can accompany him to Canada and obtain the right to work and study in Canada. Owners of work permits obtained under the terms of this program, under certain conditions, have the right to apply for permanent residence in Canada and additional points for the Federal Skilled Worker immigration program.
The above described possibility of business immigration to Canada is successfully practiced by our company.
This option of business immigration is suitable first of all for the client who does not want to wait and is ready to move to Canada immediately. Although this & lquo; immediately & raquo; not instantaneous. Registration of a branch in Canada, writing an economic justification and obtaining multiple business visas for a client and his family takes at least 6 months. You can apply for permanent residence after 1 year in Canada. You do not need to leave Canada.
For comparison. The option of immigration to Canada through investment requires the applicant to have 1,600,000 CAD in assets, and 800,000 CAD for 5 years in Canada (without interest). The credit option requires a non-returnable investment of 220,000 CAD. Consideration of the application takes from 1 to 2 years.
The only criterion by which this option of immigration (through investment) is better than the immigration option through the branch & ndash; this is the type of visa. As a result of approval of the application, the investor receives an unconditional visa (permanent residence in Canada), and as a result of immigration through the branch, first a multiple visa, and permanent residence in a year.
2 weeks of studying English in London and living in an English family helped me to plunge into the language environment.
for a few weeks of schooling in London I started to speak fluent English and understand the language.
I have long dreamed of fluent in English.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!