Immigration in Liberty

Immigration in Liberty h1>
Visas are required for all foreign nationals to visit Liberia, except for nationals of the ECOWAS countries: Benin, Burkina Faso, Cape Verde, Cote d’Ivoire, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea-Bissau, the Republic of Guinea, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone and Togo.
Visa application.
In order to obtain a visa, you must present a passport (valid for at least 6 months), a two-copy application form, 2 passport-sized photos, a travel ticket from the country, and an international certificate of vaccination against yellow fever (mandatory!). For business travelers it is necessary to attach to the documents a certified letter from the company or confirmation from the country’s Foreign Ministry, as well as a statement of the purpose of the visit.
Visa cost: tourist (one-off) – $ 30, business visa (multiple entry) – $ 60.
Visa-free transit is allowed if the tourist does not intend to leave the airport and will continue the journey within 48 hours. It is necessary to have documents confirming the transit.
Check in.
Before arriving in the country, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs must have an application for temporary residence in the country. Please note that all visitors who have a visa obtained abroad and who intend to stay in Liberia for more than 15 days must report arrival to the Immigration Office in Monrovia within 48 hours. For registration of documents it is necessary to attach 2 passport-size photographs.
Visas are required for all foreign nationals to visit Liberia, except for nationals of the ECOWAS countries: Benin, Burkina Faso, Cape Verde, Cote d’Ivoire, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea-Bissau, the Republic of Guinea, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone and Togo.
Visa application.
In order to obtain a visa, you must present a passport (valid for at least 6 months), a two-copy application form, 2 passport-sized photos, a travel ticket from the country, and an international certificate of vaccination against yellow fever (mandatory!). For business travelers it is necessary to attach to the documents a certified letter from the company or confirmation from the country’s Foreign Ministry, as well as a statement of the purpose of the visit.
Visa cost: tourist (one-off) – $ 30, business visa (multiple entry) – $ 60.
Visa-free transit is allowed if the tourist does not intend to leave the airport and will continue the journey within 48 hours. It is necessary to have documents confirming the transit.
Check in.
Before arriving in the country, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs must have an application for temporary residence in the country. Please note that all visitors who have a visa obtained abroad and who intend to stay in Liberia for more than 15 days must report arrival to the Immigration Office in Monrovia within 48 hours. For registration of documents it is necessary to attach 2 passport-size photographs.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!