Get a national visa to Germany for language courses.

Get a national visa to Germany for language courses.
Get a national visa to Germany for language courses for more than 3 months.
For those who decided to study in Germany, you need to know German perfectly. To know him, you will need to pass the preparatory language courses at the university in Germany. To do this, you will need to obtain a national visa to Germany for language courses.
Also, it will be necessary for those who decided to just learn German (all levels), pass the exam and get a Certificate of Language Proficiency, being in Germany for more than 3 months & # 8212; usually this is a whole general course.
What documents are needed to obtain a national visa to Germany for language courses for more than 90 days (more than 3 months) at the Moscow Embassy of Germany:
& # 8212; Application (application form) for the issue of a residence permit, completely filled by the applicant (2 pieces). You need to fill in German. DOWNLOAD HERE. If you need a SAMPLE to fill out a questionnaire, DOWNLOAD HERE.
& # 8212; Signed applications (2pcs) in accordance with � 55 of the Law on Stay in the territory of the Federal Republic of Germany (they are already in the questionnaire).
& # 8212; 3 current biometric passport-size photographs no older than 6 months on a white background measuring 45-35 mm. You need to paste on each of the two application forms one photo and bring a third photo with you.
& # 8212; Passport with 2 copies of the page with personal data. At the same time, the passport must be signed and have at least two free passports.
& # 8212; a general passport and 2 copies of a page with personal data and 2 copies of a page with a stamp on registration at the place of residence.
& # 8212; confirmation of funding for general and preparatory language.
courses / studies, at least for the duration of the courses or for the first training.
year at a rate of 659.00 � per month with 2 copies, for example it can be:
& # 8212; A blocked account with an appropriate deposit in a German bank.
& # 8212; The application for obligations in accordance with �� 66-68 of the Law on Stay not older than 6 months with the indication of the purpose of stay: language courses or preparatory language courses.
& # 8212; Confirmation of the availability of the relevant amount in euros on the Russian account. * If funding is represented by the account of one of the / both parents, it is necessary to confirm the relationship with the birth certificate with two copies. In this case, a simple statement must be submitted about the assumption of the obligations of one of the / both parents with 2 copies and 2 copies of pages with personal data of the passport or the general passport of one of the / both parents.
Please note that during the processing of the visa application it may be necessary to open a blocked account. In this case, you will be informed accordingly, you will be asked to provide appropriate confirmation.
& # 8212; Self-written and signed motivation letter in German (or English) with the justification of your intention to go to Germany language courses with 2 copies.
& # 8212; summary with full addresses of work places and contact details with 1 copy.
& # 8212; if necessary, confirmation of already acquired language knowledge with 2 copies.
& # 8212; medical insurance policy for travelers abroad for the entire planned period of stay in Germany with 2 copies. ** A medical insurance policy for travelers abroad can be submitted by the time the visa is issued. (info about how to make out medical insurance read HERE)
& # 8212; Other documents if necessary with 2 copies.
Plus to all this additionally:
Documents for general language courses (just to learn German):
& # 8212; invitation of language courses with indication of the venue, duration, cost of training with 2 copies.
& # 8212; confirmation of professional qualifications (the last document on school or higher education) with 2 copies.
Documents for the preparatory language courses:
& # 8212; invitation of language courses with indication of the venue, duration, cost of training with 2 copies.
& # 8212; confirmation of the university about admission to the classes (for example, limited admission, confirmation of the status of the candidate for students, letter of the organization Uni-Assist, etc.)
& # 8212; confirmation of the right of admission to a higher educational institution (for example, a certificate of secondary education, the last academic degree) from 2.
*** Official documents in principle should have an apostille. Please note that the apostille is placed on the original document (and not on copies). All documents in Russian must be submitted with an official translation into German. In the presence of an apostille, it is also translated.
In some cases, additional documents may be requested.
The processing time for the application is usually about 6-8 weeks, but it can last longer.
The application fee is 60, – euros (for applicants under 18: 30, – euros) and is charged when applying at the current exchange rate in Russian rubles.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!