Changes in immigration to Canada since the summer of 2017.

Changes in immigration to Canada since the summer of 2017.
A pleasant surprise is the change in the accrual of points in the Express Entry system. In addition to knowledge of French, more points are given for the presence of relatives in Canada.
The Government of Canada announced that on June 6, 2017, there will be a change in the scoring of points in the Express Entry system. The announced changes, which will be supplemented by the instructions of the ministers, will affect those candidates who speak French at a high level, and candidates who have siblings and / or sisters in Canada.
Candidates with a high knowledge of French will receive additional points on the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS):
The explanation is in plain language how to count the passing score in the Express Entry in 2017.
& mdash; Candidates with NLC level 7 (Niveaux de competence linguistique canadiens) in all four language skills (listening, speaking, reading and writing) and the result of the English Language Benchmark test at level 4 or lower will receive an additional 15 points.
& mdash; Candidates with NLC level 7 (Niveaux de competence linguistique canadiens) in all four language skills (listening, speaking, reading and writing) and the result of the English Language Benchmark test at level 5 or higher will receive an additional 30 points.
This change should lead to an increase in the French-speaking population of Canada.
In addition, candidates whose siblings and siblings live in Canada as citizens or permanent residents will receive an additional 15 points.
Finally, the mandatory Job Bank registration requirement, previously required for all candidates without a provincial nomination or a valid job offer in Canada, will no longer be required from June 6, 2017. However, Job Bank will continue to exist and remains a valuable source for people who are looking for work, and employers who want to hire candidates for jobs.
You can emigrate to Canada in a variety of ways, for example:
& mdash; Use the program for skilled workers. To do this, you must meet several requirements: it is good to know English or French, to have higher education, work experience in your specialty, etc.
& mdash; Move through the provincial program, for example, Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba or Quebec.
& mdash; Enroll in a Canadian college or language course. You will master a new profession, get local experience and this will help in the future to obtain a Canadian passport.
& mdash; If you do not know how to file documents and want to be sure of the result, contact immigration lawyers. They will help you to immigrate to Canada quickly and in the most beneficial way for you.
Our YouTube channel.
Canada & mdash; sections.
Key phrases.
Related materials.
The province of Newfoundland and Labrador has changed the education policy, which will help immigration to the province.
Canada will return the four-year limit of foreign workers’ stay.
Canada will resume the program for parents, grandparents in January.
Company.
Soft Integrator Europe sp. z o.o.
Join now.
& copy; 2018 All rights reserved.
Exclusive on our YouTube channel!
Learn the working ways of emigration, as well as true stories about life in other countries.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!