Briefly about immigration to Australia by category SNSV.

Briefly about immigration to Australia by category SNSV.
SNSV – Skilled – Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) Visa (subclass 489).
and the beginning of the process of immigration to Australia.
fill out the questionnaire and send it to Alexei Ushakov.
At the same time, it is necessary to ensure the following:
& # 8226; Employment in Regional Australia ON ANY SPECIALTY at least 12 months before submitting documents for a resident visa.
The basic requirements for immigration to Australia by category SNSV (subclass 489)
& # 8226; Be younger than 45 years.
& # 8226; To confirm the qualification in the specialty, which is included in STSOL-MLTSSL, as well as in the list of the state you are interested in.
& # 8226; Have the knowledge of English enough to pass the IELTS / TOEFL / CEA exam in accordance with state requirements (each state has its own requirements for the language exam results)
& # 8226; To have work experience in the specialty (1 year or more, depends on the requirements of a particular state for a particular specialty)
& # 8226; to have a specialty demanded by the staff;
& # 8226; To confirm the qualification for immigration purposes in this specialty;
& # 8226; pass the language exam IELTS / TOEFL / CEA;
& # 8226; apply for state sponsorship.
** – documentary evidence (bank account)
The cost of immigration to Australia by category SNSV.
1st option:
& # 8226; providing our collection of materials on life in Australia (useful information about employment, renting and purchasing housing, living practices in Australia, etc.);
& # 8226; providing materials for the preparation for the IELTS language exam (this is a detailed description of the exam, recommendations for preparation for each part of the exam, impressions of the people who passed the exam, 25 textbooks for training, audio tracks, etc. – more than 1.5 Gb of information on CD- disk);
& # 8226; Assistance in confirming your qualification in the Australian confirming organization;
& # 8226; Assistance in registering the EOI application for the SkillSelect program;
& # 8226; Assistance in obtaining state sponsorship;
& # 8226; preparation of documents for submission to emigration;
& # 8226; filling in the immigration questionnaire 1276 and form 80;
& # 8226; provision of materials on the passage of medical examination;
& # 8226; consultations on the procedure for obtaining a visa and processing exit documents;
& # 8226; providing materials about moving, adapting, etc.
2nd option:
The following services are added to the services listed above:
& # 8226; translation of documents into English;
& # 8226; Postal services for the delivery of documents to the confirming organization;
& # 8226; Attach documents to the site DIBP (in the immigration center documents are sent not in paper but in electronic form);
& # 8226; organizational assistance when paying a fee to the confirming organization, as well as to the immigration center;
& # 8226; submission of documents for proof of qualifications, sponsorship to the state, and also to the immigration center on behalf of the client;
& # 8226; track the progress of your case at the immigration center;
& # 8226; communication with the officials of the immigration center in your case, solving current, including complex issues;
& # 8226; Assistance in adaptation (consultations on opening a bank account, registration of a Medicare state medical insurance card, receipt of an individual taxpayer number and other initial steps upon arrival in Australia).
Additional costs for immigration to Australia.
& # 8226; The fee for qualification confirmation is from 300 euros.
& # 8226; The state fee for receiving sponsorship support is up to 250 euros.
& # 8226; Payment for sending documents by express mail – from 60 euros.
& # 8226; Payment for interpreter and notary services – about 300 euros.
& # 8226; The cost of the IELTS / TOEFL / CEA exam is approximately 140-230 euros per person, depending on the center in which the exam is conducted. If any member of the applicant’s family for a visa over the age of 18 included in the application is not able to pass an IELTS exam at least 4.5 (on average), or TOEFL for a total score of 32, or CEA (at least 147 for the same 4- m), the amount of 4890 AUD (about 3900 euros) for each family member must be paid before receiving a visa. This amount will be used for their language training in Australia at special courses.
& # 8226; A medical test costs about 200 euros for each family member included in the application.
Questions and answers.
Answer: The programs are really quite similar, but the SNSV program lists in some states are wider, and the requirements for language skills are less. Of course, in the first place, the SNSV program is interesting for those who do not gain a passing score on the SNV program.
Answer: Yes. In order to get sponsorship from the state / territory, you need to send a copy of the certificate of confirmation of the specialty, included in the list of SOL.
Answer: Documents in a foreign language can be assured in the Australian Embassy in Moscow. If there is no possibility to go to Moscow, and this is not necessary, you can provide a regular copy of the certificate, explaining in a cover letter that documents in foreign origin are not certified in Ukraine.
Question: Is it necessary to take IELTS / TOEFL / CEA in order to get state / territory sponsorship?
Answer: Yes, IELTS / TOEFL / CEA exams must be passed before receiving state sponsorship.
Answer: These documents are not mandatory, but they will be a plus for getting sponsorship. The administration will rather sponsor the family in which both spouses are able to work upon arrival. Therefore, if you have the opportunity to provide any documents on the qualifications of the spouse / and (resume, diplomas, certificates), it is very desirable to attach them too.
Answer: Yes, you can apply for sponsorship in several administrations. Submission of documents to several administrations simultaneously does not affect the probability of a positive response from each state / territory. If you are so lucky that several states / territories will sponsor, then you are free to choose which state suits you best.
Answer: Yes, you can include a dependent relative without additional payment after the documents have been sent to the ASPC, but before the positive decision to issue a visa is accepted. In the latter case, the dependent relative must file a separate application and pay a separate fee.
Q: Can I live and work in one state of Australia at a time when my family will live elsewhere?
Answer: No. One of the conditions of the program is that all family members must live together in one of the regions of Australia. Therefore, your family should live with you.
Question: Does my spouse have the right to work upon arrival in Australia?
Answer: Yes. All members of your family receive SNSV visas with similar conditions. Your spouse can work in one of the regions of Australia on an SNSV visa. If you need to get a license or confirm your qualification for a job, you can do this upon arrival in Australia.
Answer: You can study, it is not forbidden by the conditions of possession of the SNSV visa. However, it should be remembered that the SNSV visa is temporary, and therefore, for 4 years of its validity period it is necessary to work for at least 1 year with full employment in order to subsequently apply for a permanent visa. In addition, the immigration authorities are introducing a visa in order to attract working professionals, not students. Therefore, we advise you to use your time carefully for the SNSV visa, in order to obtain a resident visa after the expiry of its term.
Question: How many hours a week should I work to meet the work requirements for a permanent visa?
Answer: The main applicant must work full-time for at least 12 months to obtain a resident visa. A full working day for the standard is 35 hours per week. Work less than 30 hours a week will not be considered full-time.
Question: Should I work for one employer in order to meet the requirements for obtaining an SNSV visa?
Answer: No. The main thing is that the working experience in regional Australia should be at least 12 months. You can work for as many employers as possible, but to have a total work experience of at least 12 months.
Answer: No. Work and living in the regions of Australia will be taken into account only after receiving the SNSV visa.
Answer: You may be issued a second SNSV visa for a period of 1 year, if you still meet the visa requirements for this category. Note that an SNSV visa can only be renewed once.
Answer: For a state / territory nomination for SRRV, you only need to live in the Australian region for 2 years and work for at least 12 months in any specialty. Thus, it is quite possible to obtain a resident visa after 2 years.
Question: Do I automatically receive state sponsorships for SRRV if I have lived 2 years in SNSV and worked for a year?
Answer: No, sponsorship is not guaranteed for you by 100%. But the probability of obtaining it is very high, because You will have an advantage over other applicants due to the experience of working in Australia. It will be necessary to re-pass the medical examination and provide police certificates, but you do not need to collect the entire package of documents for ASPC (IELTS / TOEFL / CEA, proof of qualification, etc.).
Question: According to the RSMS scheme, the employer must prove that he can not fill the vacancy with local specialists. It turns out that getting a RSMS visa is not a big deal, right?
Answer: RSMS requirements are quite easy to satisfy. To do this, the vacancy that you will occupy must be formalized by a contract stating that this position is granted for 2 years for a full-time job and is paid according to Australian laws. The position must require, at least, the skill level of the Australian diploma. Instead of proving that the employer can not fill this vacancy by local specialists, he asks for the nomination of a vacancy from the state / territory administration, which is granted, provided that all the above requirements are met. The employer must not pay any fees for the nomination of a specialty. Therefore, in order to obtain a resident visa under the RSMS category, it is practically necessary to have only good relations with the employer.
Question: If I do not receive a permanent visa, and the validity of my SNSV visa is already expiring, how difficult will it be for me to extend the SNSV visa for a renewed period?
Answer: Extension is not guaranteed, but it is quite simple. Therefore, the probability that you will be expelled from the country after 4 years of residence on a temporary SNSV visa is very small.
Answer: No. Once you meet the requirements for a permanent visa (2 years in the region and 12 months of work), you can apply for one of three permanent visas (SRRV, RSMS or STSBO).


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!