Australia for permanent residence in the category of “Professional immigration.

Australia for permanent residence in the category of “Professional immigration.
The name of the organization is hidden.
The vacancy number is 189456.
Number of vacancies.
Description of work.
The company “Toreon Grupp” (Tallinn, Estonia) renders, with the direct participation of its Australian partners – the “Australia Persona Grata” (Melbourne) immigration office, a full range of qualified immigration services to Australia for permanent residence in the category “Professional immigration (by feature qualification / specialty) for clients residing in Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, the Czech Republic and Hungary. If you are interested, please contact Toreon Grupp office for all questions: Tel: + (372) 610 9415, + (372) 56 667 064, Skype: leljuhh, toreon1.
Requirements for a candidate.
The main criteria for the main applicant for visa subclasses from the category of professional immigration are General Skilled Migration (GSM) stream:
(Note: at the time of filing with the Immigration Department, the applicant must be at least 44 years old).
Before submitting documents to the Immigration Department, the applicant must first obtain a positive opinion from the official appraisal authority of Australia in his professional profile that his or her foreign diploma of education and the qualifications indicated in it correspond to the standards adopted in Australia applied to a similar profession.
In addition to the general list, there is a list of highly demanded professions – MODL (Migration Occupation in Demand List), for Australia in general, and for each individual state and territory of Australia.
– The specialty demanded in Australia, for which the applicant attains 60 points – for at least 12 months from the last 24 months preceding the submission of documents for immigration.
– A specialty in demand in Australia, for which the applicant earns 40 points or 50 points – for at least 12 months from the last 24 months preceding the submission of documents for immigration.
The presence of the above-mentioned length of service in the specialty is a prerequisite for immigration.
– If the work experience of the Applicant in the specialty indicated in the SOL list by 60 points is, at the time of the commencement of immigration, 3 years from the last 4 years immediately preceding the registration, the Applicant receives 10 additional points.
– If the applicant’s work experience in the specialty indicated in the SOL list for 40 or 50 points is, at the time of the start of immigration, 3 years from the last 4 years immediately preceding the registration, the Applicant receives 5 additional points.
The firm offers.
Full range of professional immigration services (detailed advice at all stages of registration, assistance in legalizing the diploma of the client’s education in Australia, preparation of the client’s visa file for submission to the Department of Immigration of Australia, representation of the client’s interests in Australian authorities, assistance in moving and adaptation in Australia and much more).
Other information.
In the case of interest, please send information about yourself in the CV (resume) form in Russian or English by e-mail. For all questions regarding this category of immigration, please contact the Toreon Grupp office: Tel: +372 610 9415, +372 56 667 064. Skype: leljuhh, toreon1.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!