As a Russian immigrate to Israel.

As a Russian immigrate to Israel.
Successfully immigrate to Israel can only the closest relatives of Jews – children, grandchildren and spouses.
An amazing place, attracting not only hereditary Jews, but also people of other nationalities – this is Israel.
Despite the arid climate and sand, they grow everything necessary for life. A permanent stay in a state of military conflict with a neighboring state does not interfere with ensuring a high level of security inside the country. The crime rate is one of the lowest in the world.
Israel has a very developed healthcare system. This applies not only to the use of modern devices, but also to the introduction of advanced technologies, as well as professionalism and quality education of specialized specialists. The level of medical services here is so high that people from all over the world come here to conduct super complicated operations.
The local population has an average life expectancy of over 80 years.
In Israel, a well-designed system of social protection of citizens, which affects all areas – when settling emigrants, for children, pensioners and other segments of the population who are in need for a certain period of time.
How difficult is it to move.
Israel is the most popular country for the emigration of Russians and citizens of other states of the former USSR. It’s very easy to move here to people who have Jewish roots, especially after the local government began implementing the policy of returning compatriots to their homeland. Consistent implementation of this program has opened the way for many who wish to move to this land.
Very valuable parenthood. It is taken into account even if such a nationality was with a grandmother or great-grandmother.
There are other ways of acquiring citizenship.
Only in the first quarter of 2017, more than 6,000 ethnic Jews returned to the Promised Land, mostly Russians.
Ways of moving.
Let’s consider in detail every possible way, allowing to carry out resettlement from the Russian Federation to Israel for permanent residence.
Repatriation.
The law “On the Return of Jews”, adopted back in 1950, still applies today. It allows people with such roots to move in order to reunite with their people. At the same time, the emigrant is required to prove the presence in the genealogical tree of immigrants from Israel.
In order to fall within the scope of this law, one must meet one of the following conditions:
Have a maternal line of Jewish nationality, and in any tribe. The presence of the paternal is the maximum of the great-grandmother of the Jewess. Accept Judaism.
Those who fall under the terms of the law on repatriation can count on substantial material assistance in emigration. It:
compensation for all costs associated with the flight; one-time cash payments as lifting; rendering significant assistance in retraining; non-refundable language courses.
These preferences are possible only after the submission of documents confirming belonging to the Jewish nation. This way allows you to obtain Israeli citizenship after you have completed the documents at the airport of the country.
When moving in this way, initially count on employment, retirement, medical care.
Immigration to Israel is possible through obtaining a long-term work visa. But in this case the right to stay for permanent residence is received much later, and it can be used only by highly qualified specialists. The business owner has the right to sign a labor contract with a foreigner only if there is not a specialist of the required profile and skill level inside the country, and after the approval of the uniqueness of his profession by the Ministry of Labor and Industry of Israel.
But in this case the visa is only opened for one year. Then, provided that the professional level suits the employer, you can extend it for another 12 months.
After 5 years of employment and life in the territory of the state you can count on getting a residence permit. Having adopted Judaism, after 7 years the applicant has the right to apply for permanent residence.
Getting an education in Israel is good, both from the point of view of its quality, and about the prestige of the diploma. To enter the country, the student must tear off a visa of the appropriate category.
When a minor is a trainee, the permission of both parents or guardians will be required.
However, training does not give the right to permanent residence, even in the case of a sufficiently long stay on the territory of the state.
Family reunification.
Using this option, you can expect to receive Israeli citizenship, but only when reuniting exclusively with the closest bloodshed – parents, children. And one more requirement is sufficient material security for a party living in Israel, since in this case he acts as a guarantor and a sponsor.
Use this method can, for example, the elderly people who want to move to their offspring who live in the Holy Land.
In this case, the son or daughter must be legally in the country. With this variant of resettlement, the document for permanent residence is not issued immediately, but after a certain period of time. In the beginning, a B1 visa is granted, valid for 12 months. And after collecting the full package of documents, including those that confirm the relationship, you can file papers for obtaining the right to permanent residence.
This way of moving is considered the most simple. Emigration of a Russian to Israel by formalizing the relationship with a citizen / citizen of the state, gives the right to reside for one year. Then the term is extended. Documents for permanent residence are submitted after 7 years.
The conclusion of marriage can be either with an Israeli citizen or with a person who immigrated to that country legally.
Any marriage that is with a migrant is checked by the internal security authorities. Its task is to identify fictitious relations, the purpose of which is not to create a family, but to obtain citizenship.
After passing all the checks and submitting documents to the local authorities for obtaining residence permit, the spouse-emigrant is provided with a full package of state aid. In this case, the size of the “basket of absorption”, which reduces the cost of living in a foreign country, depends on the number of members of the new family and their age.
Investment or business organization.
None of these options gives you the right to permanent residence in Israel. The Promised Land is among the few states where such an argument is not considered sufficient to grant citizenship.
However, it is not forbidden to invest in the economy or open a business to foreigners.
The refugee status does not give the right to acquire an Israeli passport.
Stages of obtaining citizenship.
First of all, it is necessary to open a visa, which gives the possibility of residence in the country. To do this, we apply any lawful method of moving and staying on the territory of the state, for example, marrying his citizen or reuniting a family.
Annual renewal of a long-term visa entitles you to temporary residence. After the expiration of the 5-year period of residence permit, they are provided with documents for obtaining permanent residence.
It is believed that repatriates have enough time for adaptation in new conditions.
Another two years will be required for the issuance of an Israeli passport. Although the status of permanent residence differs little from citizenship, it still does not provide for the possibility of voting in elections, employment in certain specialties, and also does not entitle to obtaining an international passport, called in the Hebrew “Darkon”.
Moving to the Holy Land is very difficult, requires careful preparation, especially when collecting documents. Even those who managed to obtain the status of repatriate, scrupulously checked by all instances of migration services before the presentation of residence permit.
A package of papers that will need to be prepared for presentation in the consulate:
Russian passport. A foreign analogue of an identity card with a validity period of not less than six months after the receipt of travel documents. A birth certificate, and when relocating a family, you need to provide papers for every adult and child, Conclusions about marriage or divorce. Confirmation of the presence of Jewish roots – passport of a Jewish relative, birth or death certificate or other documents in which the nationality is indicated. Often it is possible to find an apostille in the regional Sokhnut. Standard size photo for both passport. Application for entry visa to Israel (Application for entry visa to Israel). A request for confirmation of non-criminal records / undecided cases. Biographical information about Jewish relatives with a chronology of their places of residence, and you need to collect data over the last three generations.
The documents must be submitted both in the original and in the form of a photocopy. In addition, each paper is translated into two languages – English and Hebrew. The full set is notarized.
Citizenship can not be obtained for several reasons. Documents on kinship are carefully studied and in the case of the provision of false information in the consulate, a negative answer is quite likely. Another important point is the existence of a criminal record at the place of residence of a competitor of Jewish citizenship. In this case, you do not expect to move to Israel.
Strict attitude of the migration authorities and the marriage contract of candidates. First of all, its authenticity is determined.
Not only the documents themselves are checked, but also correspondence, archives, the existence of common bank accounts, property and so on. If a fictitious relationship is found, citizenship will not be granted.
Special requirements are also applied to religion. To be refused can even hereditary Jews, who have made official renunciation of Judaism. At the same time, a representative of a different nationality has a chance to obtain an Israeli passport if he accepts this religion and proves adherence to it in everyday life. Therefore, the data on your faith is very carefully entered into the questionnaire.
Terms of registration of the passport.
The definition of the authenticity of all papers provided to the migration services for obtaining Jewish citizenship, takes a long time. In addition, the applicant must demonstrate the desire to have such a status. The only document granting the right to stay and work in Israel during the waiting period is a temporary residence permit, which must be confirmed every 12 months.
Only after five years the applicant can start to issue documents for permanent residence in the local migration service.
When you apply for Israeli citizenship, you can also not give up your own passport. In this country, dual citizenship is allowed, but only to those who fall under the program “On Return”.
If a foreigner plans to become a Jew through naturalization, he must renounce his former citizenship. In this case, some candidates, having obtained the status of permanent residence, do not hurry to send documents for citizenship. Such a provision does not restrict their rights very much, but does not require the refusal of a second identity card.
In each case, you will need to decide for yourself which path to choose.


Hi! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, free registration!